desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petts Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR5 1DH
Advertisement

Petts Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern09:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:0909:10
Bickley09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:15OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:1509:15
Chislehurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to St Johns (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to New Cross
London Bridge09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:18London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Charing Cross08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Petts Wood09:1809:18
Orpington09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Chelsfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:22London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Victoria08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Petts Wood09:2109:22
Orpington09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Fri 2024-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:23SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Sevenoaks09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Petts Wood09:2309:23
Chislehurst09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
Lewisham09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Lewisham
London Bridge09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:27OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:2709:27
Bickley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern09:15OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:1509:15
London Cannon Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:18London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:1809:18
Sevenoaks09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:21London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Victoria08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Penge East
Kent House09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood09:2109:22
Orpington09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Fri 2024-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:23SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Sevenoaks09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:2309:23
London Charing Cross10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:27OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:2709:27
London Victoria10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:30London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:3009:30
Orpington09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...