desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petts Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR5 1DH
Advertisement

Petts Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southeastern17:22London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Charing Cross16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Petts Wood17:2217:22
Orpington17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:23SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Sevenoaks17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Petts Wood17:2317:23
Chislehurst17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
London Bridge17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:26London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Cannon Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Petts Wood17:2517:26
Orpington17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:27OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:2617:27
Bickley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:33London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Victoria16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Petts Wood17:3317:33
Orpington17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southeastern17:22London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Grove Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:2217:22
Orpington17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:23SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Sevenoaks17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:2317:23
London Charing Cross17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:25London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:2517:26
Orpington17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:2617:27
London Victoria18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:33London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Victoria16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Penge East
Kent House17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood17:3317:33
Orpington17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..