desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0708:07
Llandanwg08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1708:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17
Llandanwg10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sat 2022-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sat 2022-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sat 2022-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sat 2022-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Sat 2022-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Llanbedr10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0708:07
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2209:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Machynlleth11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..