desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35
Llanbedr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:3218:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14
Llandanwg16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2011:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36
Machynlleth17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2115:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...