desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Llanbedr10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2714:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1511:15
Llandanwg11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28
Llanbedr12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41
Llanbedr14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:2918:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16
Llandanwg16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Birmingham International14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1511:15
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:0311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..