desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:03
Harlech23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Thu 2021-04-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-04-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-04-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-04-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-04-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Thu 2021-04-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Thu 2021-04-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-04-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:03
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-04-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..