desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:23BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber16:2216:23
Mountain Ash16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber16:5816:58
Abercynon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25
Mountain Ash17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber17:5817:58
Abercynon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber18:2218:23
Mountain Ash18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber18:5618:56
Abercynon19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:4319:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:22BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2216:23
Aberdare16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:5816:58
Barry Island18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25
Aberdare17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:5817:58
Barry Island19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2218:23
Aberdare18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:5618:56
Barry Island20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..