desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber17:5817:58
Abercynon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber18:2218:23
Mountain Ash18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber18:5618:56
Abercynon19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:4219:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber19:2219:23
Mountain Ash19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:58
Abercynon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber20:1620:16
Mountain Ash20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:5817:58
Barry Island19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2218:23
Aberdare18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:5618:56
Barry Island20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2219:23
Aberdare19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:58
Barry Island21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Pontypridd20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:1620:16
Aberdare20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..