desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:48PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth15:48
Dingle Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth16:03
Dingle Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth16:18
Dingle Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth16:48
Dingle Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth17:03
Dingle Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth17:18
Dingle Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:45RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth15:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth16:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Ystrad Mynach15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth16:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth16:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth17:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth17:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..