desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:07PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth18:07
Dingle Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth18:33
Dingle Road18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth19:07
Dingle Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth19:33
Dingle Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth20:07
Dingle Road20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth20:33
Dingle Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:54BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth17:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth18:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth19:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3819:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth19:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0920:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth20:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..