desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:07PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth17:07
Dingle Road17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth17:33
Dingle Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth18:07
Dingle Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth18:33
Dingle Road18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth19:07
Dingle Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth19:33
Dingle Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:55BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth16:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth17:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth17:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth18:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..