desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:18PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth11:18
Dingle Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth11:33
Dingle Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth11:48
Dingle Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth12:03
Dingle Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth12:18
Dingle Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth12:33
Dingle Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:16Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Ystrad Mynach10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth11:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth11:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth11:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth12:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Ystrad Mynach11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth12:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth12:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..