desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pemberton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8DE
Advertisement

Pemberton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern11:172BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton11:1711:17
Orrell11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton12:0612:07
Wigan Wallgate12:1212:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:172BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton12:1712:17
Orrell12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:141Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton13:1313:14
Wigan Wallgate13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:172BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton13:1713:17
Orrell13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Sat 2023-01-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Sat 2023-01-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Sat 2023-01-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:102BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton14:0914:10
Orrell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Sat 2023-01-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Sat 2023-01-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Sat 2023-01-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2023-01-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern11:172BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:1711:17
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:061Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton12:0612:07
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:172BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:1712:17
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:131Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton13:1313:14
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Sat 2023-01-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:172BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:1713:17
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:092BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Sat 2023-01-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton14:0914:10
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2023-01-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..