desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pemberton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8DE
Advertisement

Pemberton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
Northern07:012RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Pemberton07:0107:01
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2022-05-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Mon 2022-05-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2022-05-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:132BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton08:1308:13
Orrell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:131Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton08:1108:13
Wigan Wallgate08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Littleborough09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:142BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton09:1409:14
Orrell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:141Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton09:1209:14
Wigan Wallgate09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Littleborough10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:141Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton10:1210:14
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Littleborough11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
Northern07:012RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:111Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton08:1108:13
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:132BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1308:13
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:121Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton09:1209:14
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:142BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:1409:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:121Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:1210:14
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..