desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pemberton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8DE
Advertisement

Pemberton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern18:081Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton18:0418:08
Wigan Wallgate18:1218:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:142Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Manchester Victoria17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Pemberton18:1418:14
Orrell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton19:0119:08
Wigan Wallgate19:1219:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-08-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Wed 2021-08-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Wed 2021-08-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Wed 2021-08-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-08-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Wed 2021-08-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:142Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Pemberton19:1419:14
Orrell19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Wed 2021-08-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Wed 2021-08-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Wed 2021-08-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:061Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton20:0420:06
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 5th August
Northern06:102Wigan WallgateKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Wigan Wallgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:1006:10
Orrell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Thu 2021-08-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern18:041Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:4817:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:0418:08
Manchester Victoria19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:142Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:1418:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:011Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton19:0119:08
Manchester Victoria20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:142Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1419:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:041Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0420:06
Manchester Victoria21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 5th August
Northern06:102Wigan WallgateKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:1006:10
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..