desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pemberton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8DE
Advertisement

Pemberton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern16:141Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Headbolt Lane15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Pemberton16:1316:14
Wigan Wallgate16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Littleborough17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walsden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:172BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton16:1716:17
Orrell16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Headbolt Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:111Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Headbolt Lane16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Pemberton17:1017:11
Wigan Wallgate17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walsden (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:172BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton17:1717:17
Orrell17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Headbolt Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:141Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Headbolt Lane17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Pemberton18:1318:14
Wigan Wallgate18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:172BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton18:1718:17
Orrell18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Thu 2024-02-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Thu 2024-02-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Headbolt Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern16:131Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Headbolt Lane15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:1316:14
Blackburn18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:172BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:1716:17
Headbolt Lane16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Headbolt Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:101Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Headbolt Lane16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton17:1017:11
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:172BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:1717:17
Headbolt Lane17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Headbolt Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Headbolt Lane17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:1318:14
Blackburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:172BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:1718:17
Headbolt Lane18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Headbolt Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...