desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peartree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE23 8WP
Advertisement

Peartree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains17:17CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree departures
Crewe16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Crewe
Peartree17:1717:17
Derby17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Derby (Sat 2022-05-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Long Eaton (Sat 2022-05-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Long Eaton
Beeston17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:5317:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Carlton (Sat 2022-05-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Lowdham (Sat 2022-05-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:49Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree departures
Newark Castle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Newark Castle
Peartree17:4917:49
Tutbury & Hatton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Uttoxeter (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longton (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Kidsgrove (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Alsager (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Alsager
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains17:17CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree arrivals
Crewe16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree17:1717:17
Newark Castle18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:49Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree arrivals
Newark Castle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1217:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:4917:49
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..