desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Southeastern16:112TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1016:11
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:292London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood16:2816:29
Marden16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:3317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Martin Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Martin Mill
Walmer17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Walmer
Deal18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Deal
Sandwich18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandwich (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:301Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ashford International16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Paddock Wood16:2916:30
Tonbridge16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:472Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Paddock Wood16:4716:47
Tonbridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:592London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood16:5816:59
Marden17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Wye17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wye
Chilham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chilham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chilham
Chartham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chartham
Canterbury West17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Sturry17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sturry
Minster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Minster
Ramsgate18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:001RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood16:5917:00
Tonbridge17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Southeastern16:102TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1016:11
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:282London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:2816:29
Ramsgate18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:291Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ashford International16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood16:2916:30
London Charing Cross17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:472Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood16:4716:47
Tonbridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:582London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:5816:59
Ramsgate18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:591RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandwich
Deal15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Deal
Walmer15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood16:5917:00
London Charing Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..