desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Southeastern14:182London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood14:1714:18
Marden14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Wye14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wye
Chilham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chilham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chilham
Chartham15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chartham
Canterbury West15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Sturry15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sturry
Minster15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Minster
Ramsgate15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:281RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood14:2814:28
Tonbridge14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:303Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood14:30
Beltring14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:5115:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:482London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood14:4714:48
Marden14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Martin Mill (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Martin Mill
Walmer16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Walmer
Deal16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Deal
Sandwich16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandwich (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:581Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Dover Priory14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Paddock Wood14:5814:58
Tonbridge15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:003Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood15:00
Beltring15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:2115:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Southeastern14:172London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:1714:18
Ramsgate15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:203Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West13:5714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood14:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:281RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Minster
Sturry13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chartham
Chilham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chilham
Wye13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wye
Ashford International13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood14:2814:28
London Charing Cross15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:472London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:4714:48
Ramsgate16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:503Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood14:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:581Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Dover Priory14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Headcorn14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood14:5814:58
London Charing Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...