desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southeastern07:301RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood07:2907:30
Tonbridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:302London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Cannon Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Paddock Wood07:3007:30
Marden07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Martin Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Martin Mill
Walmer08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Walmer
Deal08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Deal
Sandwich08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandwich (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:413Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood07:41
Beltring07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:441Ashford InternationalLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ashford International07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Paddock Wood07:4407:44
Tonbridge07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:592London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood07:5807:59
Marden08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Wye08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wye
Chilham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chilham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chilham
Chartham08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chartham
Canterbury West08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Sturry08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sturry
Minster09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Minster
Ramsgate09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:001Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Dover Priory07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Paddock Wood07:5908:00
Tonbridge08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southeastern07:291RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chartham
Chilham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chilham
Wye06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wye
Ashford International06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood07:2907:30
London Charing Cross08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:302London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:3007:30
Ramsgate09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:441Ashford InternationalLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ashford International07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood07:4407:44
London Cannon Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:493Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood07:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:582London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:5807:59
Ramsgate09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:591Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Dover Priory07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood07:5908:00
London Charing Cross08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..