desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Southeastern18:581Ramsgate / Canterbury WestLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Canterbury West18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Ramsgate17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood18:5818:58
Tonbridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:003Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood19:00
Beltring19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:2119:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:122London Cannon StreetAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Cannon Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Paddock Wood19:1119:12
Marden19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:192London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood19:1819:19
Marden19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Wye19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wye
Chilham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chilham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chilham
Chartham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chartham
Canterbury West20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Sturry20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sturry
Minster20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Minster
Ramsgate20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:281Ramsgate / RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Ramsgate17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood19:2819:28
Tonbridge19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2023-02-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-02-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:303Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood19:30
Beltring19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:5120:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Southeastern18:533Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood18:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:581Ramsgate / Canterbury WestLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Canterbury West18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chartham
Chilham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chilham
Wye18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wye
Ashford International18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood18:5818:58
Ramsgate17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandwich
Deal17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Deal
Walmer17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International18:2418:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood18:5818:58
London Charing Cross19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:112London Cannon StreetAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:1119:12
Ashford International19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:182London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:1819:19
Ramsgate20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:203Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood19:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:281Ramsgate / RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Minster
Sturry18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chartham
Chilham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chilham
Wye18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wye
Ashford International18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood19:2819:28
Ramsgate17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandwich
Deal18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Deal
Walmer18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International18:5419:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood19:2819:28
London Charing Cross20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-02-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..