desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Padgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA2 0QT
Advertisement

Padgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:02Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Padgate17:0217:02
Birchwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Glazebrook
Irlam17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Irlam
Flixton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Flixton
Chassen Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Chassen Road
Urmston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Padgate17:1417:14
Warrington Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Warrington West
Widnes17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Hough Green
Halewood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to West Allerton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Padgate17:4717:47
Warrington Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to West Allerton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Padgate18:0218:02
Birchwood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Birchwood
Irlam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Irlam
Flixton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Flixton
Urmston18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Humphrey Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Padgate18:1918:19
Warrington Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington West (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Warrington West
Hough Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to West Allerton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Padgate19:0219:02
Birchwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Glazebrook
Irlam19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Irlam
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Urmston
Deansgate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:02Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate17:0217:02
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Urmston
Flixton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:1417:14
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:4717:47
Liverpool Lime Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate18:0218:02
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate18:1918:19
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..