desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Canal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1YU
Advertisement

Paisley Canal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail16:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal16:35
Hawkhead16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal17:05
Hawkhead17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal17:35
Hawkhead17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal18:05
Hawkhead18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal18:35
Hawkhead18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal19:05
Hawkhead19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal19:35
Hawkhead19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail16:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal16:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal17:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal18:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal19:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal19:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..