desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pencoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF35 5NN
Advertisement

Pencoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed18:2518:25
Bridgend18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Briton Ferry
Neath18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Neath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Neath
Skewen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed18:3818:38
Bridgend18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed18:4918:49
Llanharan18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed19:3419:34
Bridgend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed19:4319:43
Llanharan19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed20:3620:36
Bridgend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2021-04-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Thu 2021-04-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2518:25
Swansea19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3818:38
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed18:4918:49
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed19:3419:34
Maesteg20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed19:4319:43
Cardiff Central20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5519:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3620:36
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..