desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pencoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF35 5NN
Advertisement

Pencoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed15:3815:38
Bridgend15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed15:4315:43
Llanharan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Pencoed16:3816:39
Bridgend16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed16:4416:44
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed17:4217:42
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed17:4417:44
Bridgend17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2023-02-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2023-02-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2023-02-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2023-02-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2023-02-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:3815:38
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed15:4315:43
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:0416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3816:39
Maesteg17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44
Cheltenham Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42
Cheltenham Spa19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed17:4417:44
Maesteg18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2023-02-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..