desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales08:18Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Cardiff Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18
Kidwelly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Saundersfoot (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manorbier (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23
Llanelli08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Llansamlet08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llansamlet
Skewen09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Skewen
Neath09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:35CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3408:35
Llanelli08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Swansea09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2209:23
Llanelli09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2210:23
Llanelli10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4710:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llansamlet
Skewen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Skewen
Neath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Briton Ferry11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales08:17Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Cardiff Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3408:35
Swansea09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:22CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2209:23
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2210:23
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..