desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:18CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3417:35
Kidwelly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:32
Llanelli18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Skewen
Neath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11
Carmarthen19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1419:15
Llanelli19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:17CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0117:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3417:35
Carmarthen18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:32
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1419:15
Cardiff Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..