desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Thameslink16:504London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar16:5016:50
Hatfield (Herts)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:021CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Cambridge15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Potters Bar17:0217:02
Finsbury Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:044MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar17:0417:04
Brookmans Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:121Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar17:1217:12
Hadley Wood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:204London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar17:2017:20
Hatfield (Herts)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:344MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar17:3417:34
Brookmans Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Thameslink16:504London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar16:5016:50
Letchworth Garden City17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:021CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Cambridge15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Meldreth
Royston16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:0217:02
London Kings Cross17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:044MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:0417:04
Welwyn Garden City17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:121Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar17:1217:12
Moorgate17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:204London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar17:2017:20
Cambridge18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:344MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:3417:34
Welwyn Garden City17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..