desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Northern11:141Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar11:1311:14
Hadley Wood11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:164London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar11:1611:16
Hatfield (Herts)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:294MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar11:2811:29
Brookmans Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:301CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Cambridge10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Potters Bar11:3011:30
Alexandra Palace11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:441Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar11:4311:44
Hadley Wood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:464London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar11:4611:46
Hatfield (Herts)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Royston12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Northern11:131Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar11:1311:14
Moorgate11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:164London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar11:1611:16
Letchworth Garden City11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:284MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar11:2811:29
Welwyn Garden City11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:301CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Cambridge10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Meldreth
Royston10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Baldock10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:3011:30
London Kings Cross11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:431Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar11:4311:44
Moorgate12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:464London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar11:4611:46
Cambridge12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...