desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Thameslink01:234London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern02:084London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar02:0702:08
Hatfield (Herts)02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-05-29 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-05-29 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:401Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar06:4006:40
Hadley Wood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:021Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:044Finsbury ParkWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Finsbury Park06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:0407:04
Brookmans Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Sun 2022-05-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Sun 2022-05-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-05-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-05-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:101Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar07:1007:10
Hadley Wood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park07:3207:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Thameslink01:224London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern02:074London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4501:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet02:0102:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar02:0702:08
Welwyn Garden City02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-05-29 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:401Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:4006:40
Moorgate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:021Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:044Finsbury ParkWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Finsbury Park06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar07:0407:04
Welwyn Garden City07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-05-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:101Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar07:1007:10
Moorgate07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..