desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Thameslink15:021RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Royston14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Potters Bar15:0215:02
Finsbury Park15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar15:0715:07
Brookmans Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:101Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar15:0915:10
Hadley Wood15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink15:134London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar15:1215:13
Hatfield (Herts)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:321CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Cambridge14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Potters Bar15:3215:32
Finsbury Park15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:374MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar15:3715:37
Brookmans Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Thu 2021-12-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-12-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Thameslink15:021RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Royston14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar15:0215:02
London Kings Cross15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar15:0715:07
Welwyn Garden City15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:091Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar15:0915:10
Moorgate15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink15:124London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:1215:13
Cambridge16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:321CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Cambridge14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Meldreth
Royston14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar15:3215:32
London Kings Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:374MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-12-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar15:3715:37
Welwyn Garden City15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-12-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..