desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Thameslink18:134London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar18:1218:13
Hatfield (Herts)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:214MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar18:2118:21
Brookmans Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:241Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar18:2318:24
Hadley Wood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:321CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Cambridge17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Potters Bar18:3218:32
Finsbury Park18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:374MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar18:3718:37
Brookmans Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:391Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar18:3818:39
Hadley Wood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Thameslink18:124London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:1218:13
Cambridge19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:214MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:2118:21
Welwyn Garden City18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:231Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar18:2318:24
Moorgate18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:321CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Cambridge17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Meldreth
Royston17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:3218:32
London Kings Cross18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:374MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:3718:37
Welwyn Garden City18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:381Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:3818:39
Moorgate19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..