desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Grand Central17:191Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Bradford Interchange14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Peterborough17:1217:19
London Kings Cross18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:194London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough17:1617:19
Newark Northgate17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark Northgate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark Northgate
Doncaster18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
York18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Northallerton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Northallerton
Darlington19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Darlington
Durham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Durham
Newcastle19:4119:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Morpeth19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Morpeth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Morpeth
Edinburgh21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:247NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Norwich
Peterborough17:2117:24
Grantham17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Nottingham18:3118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nottingham
Ilkeston18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ilkeston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ilkeston
Alfreton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3819:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stockport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Widnes (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink17:242PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough17:24
Huntingdon17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Horley19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Faygate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Faygate
Littlehaven20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:303YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
York16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Peterborough17:2817:30
Stevenage17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:445Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Peterborough17:4317:44
Ely18:1718:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Thetford18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Thetford
Norwich19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
East Midlands Trains17:217NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Harling Road
Thetford16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Thetford
Ely16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
Peterborough17:2117:24
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:283YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
York16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Retford16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Retford
Newark Northgate16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough17:2817:30
London Kings Cross18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink17:392aHorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Redhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough17:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:406IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Soham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Soham
Ely16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
Manea17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manea
March17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough17:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:435Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough17:4317:44
Norwich19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:44Dereham Market PlacePeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...