desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
East Midlands Trains18:361bPeterboroughSpaldingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough18:36
Spalding18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Spalding
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:44PeterboroughKings Lynn CoachCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway18:493EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Peterborough18:4718:49
London Kings Cross19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink18:522PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough18:52
Huntingdon19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
East Croydon20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill21:0421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Horley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Littlehaven21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:547Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Peterborough18:5118:54
Stamford19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stamford
Oakham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leicester (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leicester
South Wigston19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to South Wigston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to South Wigston
Narborough20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Narborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Narborough
Hinckley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hinckley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:554PeterboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough18:55
Newark North Gate19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Thameslink18:392HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Redhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough18:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:44Dereham Market PlacePeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway18:473EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Northallerton
York17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Peterborough18:4718:49
London Kings Cross19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern18:505London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Biggleswade18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
St Neots18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough18:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:517Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
Manea18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manea
March18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Peterborough18:5118:54
Birmingham New Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:546Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough18:5419:00
Cambridge19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..