desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Thameslink05:451PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough05:45
Huntingdon06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Knebworth (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn North (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:441PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough06:44
Huntingdon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:441PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough07:44
Huntingdon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:451PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough08:45
Huntingdon08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:113YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
York08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Peterborough09:1009:11
Stevenage09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern09:151PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough09:15
Huntingdon09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Biggleswade09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
London Kings Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Thameslink01:094HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough01:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:194HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Purley
East Croydon00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park00:5200:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Welwyn Garden City01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Stevenage01:2101:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:3001:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade01:4101:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon02:0002:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough02:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:494London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:1700:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon01:3001:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough01:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:581London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough08:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:103YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
York08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough09:1009:11
London Kings Cross10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink09:291London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough09:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..