desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
London North Eastern Railway14:004London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough13:5914:00
Grantham14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Newark Northgate14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark Northgate
Retford14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Retford
Doncaster15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
York15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:102LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Leeds12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Peterborough14:0814:10
London Kings Cross15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:14PeterboroughDereham Market PlaceCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry14:166Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Peterborough14:0714:16
March14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Ely14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Cambridge15:0515:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:161bPeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough14:16
Spalding14:3614:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Spalding
Sleaford15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sleaford
Ruskington15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ruskington
Metheringham15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Metheringham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Metheringham
Lincoln15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:184London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough14:1714:18
Newark Northgate14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark Northgate
Doncaster15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
York15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Northallerton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Northallerton
Darlington16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Darlington
Durham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Morpeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
London North Eastern Railway13:594London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough13:5914:00
York15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink14:051aHorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Redhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough14:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:076Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough14:0714:16
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:082LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough14:0814:10
London Kings Cross15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:14Dereham Market PlacePeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway14:174London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough14:1714:18
Edinburgh18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..