desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
East Midlands Trains17:247NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Norwich
Peterborough17:2217:24
Grantham17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Nottingham18:3118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nottingham
Ilkeston18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ilkeston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ilkeston
Alfreton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3819:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stockport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Warrington Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Widnes (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink17:241aPeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough17:24
Huntingdon17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Purley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Purley
Coulsdon South19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Faygate20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Faygate
Littlehaven20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:303YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
York16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Peterborough17:2817:30
Stevenage17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:435Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Peterborough17:4117:43
Ely18:1718:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Thetford18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Thetford
Norwich19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:44PeterboroughKings Lynn CoachCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway17:503EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Peterborough17:4917:50
London Kings Cross18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
East Midlands Trains17:227NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Harling Road
Thetford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Thetford
Ely16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
Peterborough17:2217:24
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:283YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
York16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Retford16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough17:2817:30
London Kings Cross18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink17:392HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Earlswood (Surrey)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Purley
East Croydon15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough17:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:396IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
Manea17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manea
March17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough17:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:415Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:3415:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham16:3316:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough17:4117:43
Norwich19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:44Dereham Market PlacePeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..