desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Thameslink23:202PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough23:20
Huntingdon23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:583EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Peterborough23:5723:58
Stevenage00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Fri 2022-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Thameslink03:242PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough03:24
Huntingdon03:3803:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2022-12-10 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sat 2022-12-10 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sat 2022-12-10 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade03:5703:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-12-10 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sat 2022-12-10 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2022-12-10 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage04:1604:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2022-12-10 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-12-10 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-12-10 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:191PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough04:19
Huntingdon04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Purley (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Sat 2022-12-10 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:541PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough04:54
Huntingdon05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Horley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Sat 2022-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:241PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough05:24
Huntingdon05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill07:3207:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Horley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Littlehaven08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Thameslink23:374HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Redhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough23:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:444London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:573EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle21:0921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Durham21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Durham
Darlington21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Northallerton
York22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Retford23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Retford
Newark Northgate23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough23:5723:58
London Kings Cross01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Thameslink03:062London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross01:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4201:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin02:1802:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey02:2302:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 02:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade02:2802:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 02:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy02:3202:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 02:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots02:3902:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon02:4702:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 02:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough03:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:083YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster05:0405:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate05:3405:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:0806:10
London Kings Cross07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:087CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10
Birmingham New Street08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:182bNottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Nottingham05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..