desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:252Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Parbold06:2406:25
Hoscar06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold06:3506:36
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Wigan Wallgate06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Parbold06:5006:50
Burscough Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold06:5306:53
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Clifton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:342Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Parbold07:3307:34
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold07:3407:35
Appley Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:3308:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Handforth
Wilmslow09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:242Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:2406:25
Southport06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:351SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:5006:50
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:332Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:341SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold07:3407:35
Alderley Edge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..