desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern17:57SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold17:5717:57
Appley Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:06Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Parbold18:0618:06
Hoscar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold18:5718:57
Appley Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Parbold19:0619:06
Burscough Bridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern17:57SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5717:57
Manchester Oxford Road18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:06Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0618:06
Southport18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5718:57
Manchester Oxford Road19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:0619:06
Southport19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..