desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern17:511SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold17:5117:51
Appley Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:052StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Stalybridge16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Parbold18:0518:05
Hoscar18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:222Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Parbold18:2118:22
Burscough Bridge18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:241SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold18:2318:24
Appley Bridge18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold18:5118:51
Appley Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Stalybridge17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Parbold19:0519:05
Burscough Bridge19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern17:511SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5117:51
Stalybridge19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:052StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Stalybridge16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0518:05
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:212Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:2118:22
Southport18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:231SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:2318:24
Manchester Oxford Road19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5118:51
Stalybridge20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Stalybridge17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Moses Gate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:0519:05
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..