desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern14:541SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold14:5414:54
Appley Bridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:072Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Alderley Edge13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Parbold15:0715:07
Burscough Bridge15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:361SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold15:3515:36
Appley Bridge15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Handforth
Wilmslow17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:462StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Parbold15:4515:46
Hoscar15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:541SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold15:5415:54
Appley Bridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:072Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Alderley Edge14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Parbold16:0716:07
Burscough Bridge16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern14:541SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:5414:54
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:072Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Alderley Edge13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:0715:07
Southport15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:351SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:3515:36
Alderley Edge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:452StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria14:4414:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:4515:46
Southport16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:541SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold15:5415:54
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:072Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Alderley Edge14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:0716:07
Southport16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..