desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern09:011SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold09:0009:01
Appley Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Moorside09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Parbold09:2309:23
Burscough Bridge09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:571SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold09:5609:57
Appley Bridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Moorside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:232Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Victoria09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Parbold10:2310:23
Burscough Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:571SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold10:5610:57
Appley Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Moorside11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Victoria10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Parbold11:2311:23
Burscough Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-08-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern09:001SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:0009:01
Manchester Victoria09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:2309:23
Southport09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:5609:57
Manchester Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:232Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:561SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5610:57
Manchester Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2311:23
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..