desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern06:241SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold06:2306:24
Appley Bridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:322Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Wigan Wallgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Parbold06:3206:32
Hoscar06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:511SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold06:5106:51
Appley Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Farnworth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Victoria06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Parbold07:0507:05
Burscough Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Parbold07:2107:22
Burscough Bridge07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:241SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold07:2307:24
Appley Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2024-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Deansgate08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Tue 2024-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern06:231SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:2306:24
Manchester Oxford Road07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:322Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:3206:32
Southport06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:511SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold06:5106:51
Stalybridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:0507:05
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:212Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:2107:22
Southport07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:231SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold07:2307:24
Manchester Oxford Road08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...