desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern10:232Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Victoria09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Parbold10:2310:23
Burscough Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:571SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold10:5610:57
Appley Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Moorside11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Victoria10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Parbold11:2311:23
Burscough Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:571SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold11:5611:57
Appley Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0912:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hag Fold
Atherton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Moorside12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:232Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Victoria11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Parbold12:2312:23
Burscough Bridge12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold12:5612:57
Appley Bridge13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:0913:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hag Fold
Atherton13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Moorside13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern10:232Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:561SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5610:57
Manchester Victoria12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2311:23
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:561SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:5611:57
Manchester Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:232Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:2312:23
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:561SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:5612:57
Manchester Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..