desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patricroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0UR
Advertisement

Patricroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern16:36CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Crewe15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Crewe
Patricroft16:3616:36
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:11Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Manchester Victoria17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Patricroft17:1117:11
Newton-Le-Willows17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Whiston
Huyton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Huyton
Roby17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Roby
Broad Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:13Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Patricroft17:1317:13
Eccles17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Eccles
Deansgate17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Crewe (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Crewe16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Crewe
Patricroft17:3717:37
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Huyton
Roby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Patricroft18:0918:09
Eccles18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:36Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Patricroft18:3618:36
Newton-Le-Willows18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Rainhill
Whiston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Whiston
Huyton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Huyton
Roby19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Roby
Broad Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern16:36CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Crewe15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:11Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:1117:11
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:13Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Crewe (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Crewe16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:3717:37
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:0918:09
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:36Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Wed 2021-08-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:3618:36
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..