desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patricroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0UR
Advertisement

Patricroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern13:12Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Patricroft13:1213:12
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Crewe
Patricroft13:3813:38
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Huyton
Roby14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:12Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Patricroft14:1214:12
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Burnage
East Didsbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to East Didsbury
Gatley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Airport
Styal15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:36CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Crewe
Patricroft14:3614:36
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Huyton
Roby15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:12Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Patricroft15:1215:12
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:36CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Crewe14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Crewe
Patricroft15:3615:36
Newton-Le-Willows15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Whiston
Huyton16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Huyton
Roby16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern13:12Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:12Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:36CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:12Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12
Crewe16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:36CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Crewe14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Thu 2021-12-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft15:3615:36
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..