desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Advertisement

Par Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway17:522PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par17:5217:52
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Worle
Yatton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:2421:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:141London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par18:1318:14
St Austell18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par18:1518:17
Lostwithiel18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:233ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par18:23
Luxulyan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:391Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Par18:3718:39
St Austell18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:502PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par18:4918:50
Lostwithiel18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Chippenham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway17:522PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5217:52
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:073NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par18:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:131London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1217:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:1318:14
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:152PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par18:1518:17
Plymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:371Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:2817:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:39
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:492PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4918:50
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..