desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Advertisement

Par Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway09:091Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Par09:0709:09
St Austell09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:202PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par09:1909:20
Bodmin Parkway09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:0910:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading13:0113:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:381PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par09:3709:38
St Austell09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:503Bristol ParkwayNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Bristol Parkway06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Par09:4809:50
Newquay10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:542PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par09:5209:54
Lostwithiel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bridgwater12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Worle
Yatton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Yatton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:081Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Exeter St Davids07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Par10:0710:08
St Austell10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway09:071Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0709:09
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1909:20
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:371PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:3709:38
Penzance10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:483Bristol ParkwayNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads06:3706:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par09:4809:50
Newquay10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:522PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5209:54
Bristol Temple Meads13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:071Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:0710:08
Penzance11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..