desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pangbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 7DY
Advertisement

Pangbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway17:54Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne17:5417:54
Tilehurst17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
London Paddington18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:07London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne18:0718:07
Goring & Streatley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:18Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne18:1818:18
Tilehurst18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
London Paddington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne18:4018:41
Goring & Streatley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:54Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne18:5418:54
Tilehurst18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading19:0419:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
London Paddington19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:09London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne19:0919:09
Goring & Streatley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway17:54Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:5417:54
London Paddington18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:07London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:5317:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:0718:07
Didcot Parkway18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:18Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:1818:18
London Paddington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:40London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:2518:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:4018:41
Didcot Parkway18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:54Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:5418:54
London Paddington19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:09London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:5419:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne19:0919:09
Didcot Parkway19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...