desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Palmers Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N13 4QU
Advertisement

Palmers Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Northern00:08StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Stevenage23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Stevenage
Palmers Green00:0800:08
Bowes Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bowes Park (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hornsey (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Harringay (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Drayton Park (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Essex Road (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Old Street (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:10MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Moorgate23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Moorgate
Palmers Green00:1000:10
Winchmore Hill00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Grange Park (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Enfield Chase (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Gordon Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Crews Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Cuffley (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Cuffley
Bayford00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bayford
Hertford North00:3300:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Stevenage (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hitchin (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:40MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Moorgate00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Moorgate
Palmers Green00:4000:40
Winchmore Hill00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Grange Park (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Enfield Chase (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Gordon Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Crews Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Cuffley (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Cuffley
Bayford00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bayford
Hertford North01:0301:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Stevenage (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:2901:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hitchin (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern01:30London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
London Kings Cross01:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from London Kings Cross
Palmers Green01:3001:30
Winchmore Hill01:3201:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park01:3501:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Grange Park (Sun 2024-05-19 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Enfield Chase (Sun 2024-05-19 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Gordon Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Cuffley (Sun 2024-05-19 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Cuffley
Hertford North01:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2024-05-19 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:10Finsbury ParkHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Finsbury Park05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Palmers Green06:1006:10
Winchmore Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Grange Park (Sun 2024-05-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Enfield Chase (Sun 2024-05-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Gordon Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Crews Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Cuffley (Sun 2024-05-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Cuffley
Bayford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2024-05-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bayford
Hertford North06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2024-05-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:38Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Hertford North06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hertford North
Palmers Green06:3806:38
Bowes Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bowes Park (Sun 2024-05-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2024-05-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hornsey (Sun 2024-05-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Harringay (Sun 2024-05-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Sun 2024-05-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Drayton Park (Sun 2024-05-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2024-05-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Essex Road (Sun 2024-05-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Old Street (Sun 2024-05-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Sun 2024-05-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Northern00:08StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Stevenage23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green00:0800:08
Moorgate00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:10MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Moorgate23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green00:1000:10
Letchworth Garden City01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:40MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Moorgate00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:2500:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green00:4000:40
Letchworth Garden City01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern01:30London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
London Kings Cross01:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:1601:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace01:2401:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green01:3001:30
Hertford North01:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2024-05-19 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:10Finsbury ParkHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Finsbury Park05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green06:1006:10
Hertford North06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2024-05-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:38Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Hertford North06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green06:3806:38
Moorgate07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Sun 2024-05-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...