desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Heathrow Express23:106London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
23:1312London PaddingtonMaidenheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington23:13
Ealing Broadway23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Iver23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough23:4523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taplow
Maidenhead00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:1811London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington23:18
Slough23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading23:5600:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Oxford00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
23:1810London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Heathrow Express23:258London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:325London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington23:32
Reading00:0100:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway00:1700:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)00:3400:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa01:0001:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Great Western Railway23:093OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Oxford22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Reading22:2522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Slough22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington23:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
23:1110Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:122Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Cheltenham Spa20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:0721:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading22:3022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington23:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express23:177Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
23:2212MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Maidenhead22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington23:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
23:2510Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Hayes & Harlington23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Hanwell23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanwell to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hanwell
West Ealing23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington23:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..