desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Heathrow Express16:256London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:309London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
16:4211London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:334London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington16:33
Reading16:5617:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Newbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newbury
Pewsey17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pewsey
Frome17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Frome (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Frome
Castle Cary18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Castle Cary
Taunton18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids18:5719:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Totnes
Ivybridge19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:352London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington16:35
Reading16:5917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Neath
Swansea19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:388London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington16:38
Slough16:5116:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Reading17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Hanborough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hanborough
Charlbury18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Charlbury
Kingham18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Honeybourne
Evesham18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Evesham
Pershore18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express16:407London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Great Western Railway16:2710PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Plymouth13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taunton
Reading15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington16:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
16:3311Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:369HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Hereford13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pershore
Evesham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington16:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
16:3012ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express16:346Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:383Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..