desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern15:022London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted15:0115:02
Hurst Green15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:201UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted15:1915:20
East Croydon15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted15:2315:23
Woldingham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:322London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted15:3115:32
Hurst Green15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:362London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Bridge15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
Oxted15:3515:36
Hurst Green15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hever
Cowden15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted15:5315:53
Woldingham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern15:012London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:0115:02
East Grinstead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:191UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:20
London Bridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted15:2315:23
London Victoria16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:312London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:3115:32
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:352London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Bridge15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted15:3515:36
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted15:5315:53
London Victoria16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...