desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern08:201UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted08:1908:20
East Croydon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:241East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted08:2308:24
Woldingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:322London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted08:3108:32
Hurst Green08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:362London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
Oxted08:3508:36
Hurst Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hever
Cowden08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted08:5308:53
Woldingham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:022London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted09:0109:02
Hurst Green09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern08:191UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Cowden
Hever08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:1908:20
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:2308:24
London Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:312London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:3108:32
East Grinstead08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:352London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted08:3508:36
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:5308:53
London Victoria09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:012London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted09:0109:02
East Grinstead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..