desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern22:322London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted22:3122:32
Hurst Green22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-12-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Fri 2022-12-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-12-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:022London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted23:0123:02
Hurst Green23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:201UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted23:1923:20
East Croydon23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted23:2323:23
Woldingham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:362London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Bridge23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
Oxted23:3523:36
Hurst Green23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-12-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-12-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Eridge23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Fri 2022-12-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Fri 2022-12-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2022-12-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Southern05:592London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2022-12-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted05:5805:59
Hurst Green06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2022-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sat 2022-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sat 2022-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern22:312London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted22:3122:32
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-12-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:012London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted23:0123:02
East Grinstead23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:191UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Cowden
Hever23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted23:1923:20
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted23:2323:23
London Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:352London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Bridge23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted23:3523:36
Uckfield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Southern05:582London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2022-12-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Oxted (Sat 2022-12-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sat 2022-12-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:5805:59
East Grinstead06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..