desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Southern00:022London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted00:0100:02
Hurst Green00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-07-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sun 2022-07-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sun 2022-07-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-07-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:37East CroydonCrowboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Croydon07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:3707:37
Hurst Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-07-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-07-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever Brocasfarm08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever Brocasfarm (Sun 2022-07-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hever Brocasfarm
Cowden Crosroads08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden Crosroads (Sun 2022-07-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Cowden Crosroads
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag (Sun 2022-07-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Eridge A26 Bus S08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge A26 Bus S (Sun 2022-07-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge A26 Bus S
Crowborough08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2022-07-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:131East GrinsteadEast CroydonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:311East GrinsteadEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted08:2908:31
Woldingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to South Croydon (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:302London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted08:3008:30
Hurst Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:37OxtedCrowboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Oxted08:37
Hurst Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever Brocasfarm09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever Brocasfarm (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hever Brocasfarm
Cowden Crosroads09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden Crosroads (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Cowden Crosroads
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Eridge A26 Bus S09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge A26 Bus S (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge A26 Bus S
Crowborough09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Southern00:012London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted00:0100:02
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-07-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:372London VictoriaOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted00:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:37East CroydonCrowboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Croydon07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:3707:37
Crowborough08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2022-07-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:291East GrinsteadEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:2908:31
East Croydon08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:302London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:3008:30
East Grinstead08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:591East GrinsteadEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:5909:01
East Croydon09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..