desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxshott railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT22 0TA
Advertisement

Oxshott Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains18:11London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
London Waterloo17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Oxshott18:1118:11
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:30GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott18:3018:30
Claygate18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:41London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
London Waterloo18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Oxshott18:4118:41
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:58GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott18:5818:58
Claygate19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
London Waterloo18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Oxshott19:0819:08
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:19London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
London Waterloo18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Oxshott19:1919:19
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains18:11London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
London Waterloo17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott18:1118:11
Guildford18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:30GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott18:3018:30
London Waterloo19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:41London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
London Waterloo18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott18:4118:41
Guildford19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:58GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott18:5818:58
London Waterloo19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
London Waterloo18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott19:0819:08
Guildford19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:19London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
London Waterloo18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Tue 2021-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott19:1919:19
Guildford19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..