desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Oxford Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Chiltern Railways22:482OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway departures
Oxford22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:4722:48
Islip22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Islip
Bicester Village22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Princes Risborough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Beaconsfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Denham Golf Club (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Denham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Denham
South Ruislip23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to South Ruislip (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Northolt Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:071London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway departures
London Marylebone22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Oxford Parkway23:0623:07
Oxford23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:212OxfordHigh WycombeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:541London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway departures
London Marylebone22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Oxford Parkway23:5423:54
Oxford00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Chiltern Railways01:051London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway departures
London Marylebone00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Oxford Parkway01:0401:05
Oxford01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2022-12-10 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:172OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Chiltern Railways22:472OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway arrivals
Oxford22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:4722:48
London Marylebone00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:061London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester Village22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Islip
Oxford Parkway23:0623:07
Oxford23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:202OxfordHigh WycombeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:541London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Wembley Stadium
West Ruislip22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester Village23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway23:5423:54
Oxford00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Chiltern Railways01:041London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe00:2700:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester Village00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway01:0401:05
Oxford01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2022-12-10 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:162OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..