desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Oxford Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Chiltern Railways16:521London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway departures
London Marylebone15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Oxford Parkway16:5116:52
Oxford16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:552OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway departures
Oxford16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway16:5416:55
Bicester Village17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Bicester Village
High Wycombe17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to High Wycombe (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to High Wycombe
Seer Green & Jordans17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:252OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway departures
Oxford17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway17:2417:25
Islip17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Islip
Bicester Village17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Princes Risborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to High Wycombe (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Beaconsfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:271London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway departures
London Marylebone16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Oxford Parkway17:2617:27
Oxford17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:491London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:552OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway departures
Oxford17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway17:5417:55
Islip17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Islip
Bicester Village18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Bicester Village
High Wycombe18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to High Wycombe (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to High Wycombe
Seer Green & Jordans18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Chiltern Railways16:511London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Islip
Oxford Parkway16:5116:52
Oxford16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:542OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway arrivals
Oxford16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway16:5416:55
London Marylebone18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:242OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway arrivals
Oxford17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway17:2417:25
London Marylebone18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:261London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
High Wycombe16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester Village17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway17:2617:27
Oxford17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:481London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:542OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway arrivals
Oxford17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway17:5417:55
London Marylebone19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...