desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Chiltern Railways07:411OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford07:41
Oxford Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bicester Village
London Marylebone08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:503OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford07:50
Didcot Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Goring & Streatley
Reading08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Sun 2022-07-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Sun 2022-07-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways08:111OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford08:11
Oxford Parkway08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Saunderton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Beaconsfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Denham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:243OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford08:24
Didcot Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Maidenhead09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Maidenhead (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Maidenhead
Slough09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways08:412OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford08:41
Oxford Parkway08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Oxford Parkway
Islip08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Islip
Bicester Village08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Beaconsfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:584London PaddingtonWorcestershire Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
London Paddington07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford08:5108:58
Hanborough09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Charlbury
Kingham09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Honeybourne
Evesham09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Pershore10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway08:514London PaddingtonWorcestershire Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:3408:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford08:5108:58
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways09:112London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Marylebone07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Islip
Oxford Parkway09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford09:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayOxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Oxford09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Slough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
London Paddington10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Sun 2022-07-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:353Worcestershire Parkway HlOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pershore
Evesham08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford09:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:384ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Reading09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:3809:39
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-07-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways09:421London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Marylebone08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford09:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..