desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway09:264Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Didcot Parkway09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford09:2509:26
Tackley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tackley
Heyford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:323Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Worcester Shrub Hill08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Oxford09:3009:32
Reading09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:363OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford09:36
Radley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways09:381OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford09:38
Oxford Parkway09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Oxford Parkway
Islip09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Islip
Bicester Village09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bicester Village
London Marylebone10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:394BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Bournemouth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bournemouth
Oxford09:3609:39
Banbury09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Coventry (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Coventry
Birmingham International10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:4810:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stafford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stockport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:454London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
London Paddington08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford09:4309:45
Hanborough09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Charlbury
Kingham10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Honeybourne
Evesham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Pershore10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Chiltern Railways09:181London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:184London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:0009:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford09:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:254Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Radley
Oxford09:2509:26
Banbury09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:303Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pershore
Evesham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford09:3009:32
London Paddington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:364BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Bournemouth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central08:0308:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading09:0509:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:3609:39
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:434London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:4309:45
Great Malvern11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..