desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
CrossCountry18:163Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Oxford18:1418:16
Reading18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:254London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
London Paddington17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford18:2218:25
Hanborough18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Charlbury
Kingham18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Worcestershire Parkway Hl19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Colwall19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Colwall
Ledbury20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ledbury (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Ledbury
Hereford20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:313Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Great Malvern16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Great Malvern
Oxford18:2518:31
Reading18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:404BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Bournemouth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bournemouth
Oxford18:3918:40
Banbury18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Coventry
Birmingham International19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stafford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:484London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
London Paddington17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford18:4318:48
Hanborough18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Charlbury
Shipton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Shipton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Shipton
Kingham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Honeybourne
Evesham19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Pershore19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:073BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Banbury18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Banbury
Oxford19:0519:07
Radley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
CrossCountry18:143Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Banbury
Oxford18:1418:16
Reading18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:174Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Culham
Radley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Radley
Oxford18:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:224London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:2218:25
Hereford20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:253Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Great Malvern16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4616:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pershore
Evesham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh17:3017:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury17:5518:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford18:2518:31
London Paddington19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:394BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Bournemouth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading18:0718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:3918:40
Manchester Piccadilly21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:434London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford18:4318:48
Worcester Foregate Street20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..