desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Overton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG25 3JJ
Advertisement

Overton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
South West Trains16:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton16:4616:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:20SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton17:2017:20
Basingstoke17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-10-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Sat 2022-10-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton17:4617:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:20SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton18:2018:20
Basingstoke18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Sat 2022-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:46London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton18:4618:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sat 2022-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Warminster19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Warminster (Sat 2022-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Warminster
Westbury19:5419:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Westbury (Sat 2022-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Westbury
Frome20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Frome (Sat 2022-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Frome
Bruton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Bruton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Bruton
Castle Cary20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:20SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton19:2019:20
Basingstoke19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-10-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Sat 2022-10-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
South West Trains16:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton16:4616:46
Salisbury17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:20SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Salisbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:2017:20
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46
Salisbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:20SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Salisbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton18:2018:20
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:46London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4618:46
Yeovil Junction20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:20SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:2019:20
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..