desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Outwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF3 3HR
Advertisement

Outwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern16:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:5916:59
Wakefield Westgate17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:192SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Outwood17:1917:19
Leeds17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:3117:31
Wakefield Westgate17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2021-04-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Tue 2021-04-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to South Elmsall
Adwick17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:592DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood17:5917:59
Leeds18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:5917:59
Wakefield Westgate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern16:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:5916:59
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:192SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:1917:19
Leeds17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:3117:31
Doncaster18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:592DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:5917:59
Leeds18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:5917:59
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:061LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:0618:06
Doncaster18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..