desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oulton Broad South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR33 8QX
Advertisement

Oulton Broad South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia11:34IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South11:3411:34
Lowestoft11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1212:12
Beccles12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:34IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South12:3412:34
Lowestoft12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Thu 2024-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:1213:12
Beccles13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:34IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South13:3413:34
Lowestoft13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Thu 2024-02-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1214:12
Beccles14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia11:34IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3411:34
Lowestoft11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1212:12
Ipswich13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:34IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South12:3412:34
Lowestoft12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Thu 2024-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:1213:12
Ipswich14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:34IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3413:34
Lowestoft13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Thu 2024-02-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2024-02-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1214:12
Ipswich15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...