desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oulton Broad North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 3LJ
Advertisement

Oulton Broad North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia08:35NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North08:3408:35
Lowestoft08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:55LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North08:5508:55
Somerleyton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Cantley
Brundall09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Brundall
Norwich09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:25NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North09:2509:25
Lowestoft09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North09:5309:53
Somerleyton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Cantley
Brundall10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Brundall
Norwich10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:43NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North10:4310:43
Lowestoft10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:02LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North11:0211:02
Norwich11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Tue 2021-08-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia08:34NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall
Cantley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North08:3408:35
Lowestoft08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:55LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North08:5508:55
Norwich09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:25NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North09:2509:25
Lowestoft09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North09:5309:53
Norwich10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:43NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Brundall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall
Cantley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North10:4310:43
Lowestoft10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:02LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-08-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North11:0211:02
Norwich11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Tue 2021-08-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..