desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8TH
Advertisement

Orrell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern10:091Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell10:0910:09
Pemberton10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rochdale
Littleborough11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:192BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Orrell10:1910:19
Upholland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Sat 2022-06-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell11:0911:09
Pemberton11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rochdale
Littleborough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:192BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Orrell12:1912:19
Upholland12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Sat 2022-06-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Sat 2022-06-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell13:0913:09
Pemberton13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rochdale
Littleborough14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:182BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Orrell13:1813:18
Upholland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Sat 2022-06-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Sat 2022-06-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern10:091Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:0910:09
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:192BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell10:1910:19
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:0911:09
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:192BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell12:1912:19
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:0913:09
Blackburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:182BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell13:1813:18
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..