desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8TH
Advertisement

Orrell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Northern06:222Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell06:2206:22
Upholland06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Headbolt Lane06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Orrell07:0907:09
Pemberton07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walsden (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell07:2207:22
Upholland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Headbolt Lane07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Orrell08:0908:09
Pemberton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:222BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Blackburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Orrell08:2108:22
Upholland08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2024-03-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2024-03-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-03-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:091Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Headbolt Lane08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Orrell09:0909:09
Pemberton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Northern06:222Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:2206:22
Headbolt Lane06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Headbolt Lane06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:0907:09
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:2207:22
Headbolt Lane07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Headbolt Lane07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell08:0908:09
Blackburn10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:212BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Blackburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell08:2108:22
Headbolt Lane08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-03-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:091Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Headbolt Lane08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2024-03-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:0909:09
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...