desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8TH
Advertisement

Orrell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern19:182BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Orrell19:1819:18
Upholland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:011Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell20:0120:01
Pemberton20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walsden (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st December
Northern06:142Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell06:1406:14
Upholland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Wed 2021-12-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Wed 2021-12-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-12-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Orrell07:0507:05
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Wed 2021-12-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Wed 2021-12-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-12-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:081Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell07:0807:08
Pemberton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walsden (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell08:0808:08
Pemberton08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rochdale
Littleborough09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern19:182BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell19:1819:18
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:011Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0120:01
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st December
Northern06:142Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:1406:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-12-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-12-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:081Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:0807:08
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Wed 2021-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Wed 2021-12-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell08:0808:08
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Wed 2021-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..