desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8TH
Advertisement

Orrell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern10:091Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell10:0910:09
Pemberton10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:192Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell10:1910:19
Upholland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell10:5810:58
Pemberton11:0111:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:1211:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:182Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell11:1811:18
Upholland11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:091Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell12:0912:09
Pemberton12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:192Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell12:1912:19
Upholland12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2021-08-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2021-08-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern10:091Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:0910:09
Manchester Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:192Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell10:1910:19
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:5810:58
Manchester Victoria12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:182Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell11:1811:18
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:091Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell12:0912:09
Manchester Victoria13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:192Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell12:1912:19
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..