desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orpington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 0SX
Advertisement

Orpington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern07:374OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington07:37
Petts Wood07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
London Bridge08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:403London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington07:3907:40
Sevenoaks07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Frant
Wadhurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wadhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Stonegate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Stonegate
Etchingham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Etchingham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Robertsbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Robertsbridge
Battle08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Battle
Crowhurst08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Crowhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West St Leonards (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:428OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington07:42
Petts Wood07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Johns (London) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to New Cross
London Bridge08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:435London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington07:4107:43
Chelsfield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:504SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Sevenoaks07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington07:4907:50
Petts Wood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
London Bridge08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:547OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington07:54
Petts Wood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Kent House
Penge East08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West Dulwich (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Herne Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Herne Hill
Brixton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Brixton
London Victoria08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern07:393London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington07:3907:40
Hastings09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:407London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Victoria06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Penge East
Kent House07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:415London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington07:4107:43
Sevenoaks07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:456LutonOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Luton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Catford
Bellingham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington07:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:494SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington07:4907:50
London Charing Cross08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:568London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Cannon Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..