desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orpington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 0SX
Advertisement

Orpington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southeastern23:392HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Hastings22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hastings
Orpington23:3823:39
London Bridge23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-07-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:403London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington23:3923:40
Sevenoaks23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wadhurst (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Wadhurst
Battle00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:435London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington23:4023:43
Chelsfield23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:504SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Sevenoaks23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington23:4923:50
Petts Wood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
Lewisham00:1000:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Lewisham
London Bridge00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:547OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington23:54
Petts Wood23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Kent House
Penge East00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West Dulwich (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Herne Hill
Brixton00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Brixton
London Victoria00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Southeastern00:103London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southeastern23:382HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Hastings22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington23:3823:39
London Charing Cross00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:387London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Victoria22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Penge East
Kent House23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington23:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:393London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington23:3923:40
Hastings00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:405London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington23:4023:43
Sevenoaks23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:494SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington23:4923:50
London Charing Cross00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:568London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Cannon Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington23:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..