desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Merseyrail23:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2022-07-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan23:5223:52
Aintree23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Merseyrail00:062Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan00:0600:06
Maghull00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan08:2208:22
Aintree08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2022-07-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sun 2022-07-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sun 2022-07-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sun 2022-07-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan08:3508:35
Maghull08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sun 2022-07-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sun 2022-07-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sun 2022-07-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sun 2022-07-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sun 2022-07-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan08:5208:52
Aintree08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan09:0509:05
Maghull09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Merseyrail23:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2022-07-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sat 2022-07-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:5223:52
Liverpool Central00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Merseyrail00:062Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan00:0600:06
Ormskirk00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:2208:22
Liverpool Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:3508:35
Ormskirk08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sun 2022-07-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:5208:52
Liverpool Central09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2022-07-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:0509:05
Ormskirk09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..