desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Merseyrail07:582Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan07:5807:58
Maghull08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:031OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan08:0308:03
Aintree08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:182Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan08:1808:18
Maghull08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan08:2308:23
Aintree08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Merseyrail07:582Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:5807:58
Ormskirk08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:031OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:0308:03
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:182Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:1808:18
Ormskirk08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:2308:23
Liverpool Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..