desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Merseyrail22:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan22:0522:05
Maghull22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan22:2222:22
Aintree22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan22:3522:35
Maghull22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan22:5222:52
Aintree22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan23:0523:05
Maghull23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan23:2223:22
Aintree23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Merseyrail22:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan22:0522:05
Ormskirk22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan22:2222:22
Liverpool Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan22:3522:35
Ormskirk22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan22:5222:52
Liverpool Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan23:0523:05
Ormskirk23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:2223:22
Liverpool Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..