desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Southern08:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore08:0308:04
Hastings08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:22OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore08:22
Hastings08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5809:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:29EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore08:2908:29
Three Oaks08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Rye08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:35OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore08:35
Hastings08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Glynde09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Glynde
Lewes09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Falmer09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Falmer
Brighton09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore09:0309:04
Hastings09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:20OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore09:20
Hastings09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:3409:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:0010:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Southern08:00London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Purley
Salfords (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Glynde06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:1907:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore08:0308:04
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:19BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Brighton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Glynde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Glynde
Polegate07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne07:3807:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:29EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:2908:29
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:00London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore09:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:03Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore09:0309:04
Eastbourne09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..