desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern07:27EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore07:2707:27
Three Oaks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea
Rye07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore07:35
Hastings07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Glynde
Lewes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Falmer08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore08:0408:04
Hastings08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:18OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore08:18
Hastings08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:31EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore08:3008:31
Three Oaks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:36OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore08:36
Hastings08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Glynde09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Glynde
Lewes09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Falmer09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern07:27EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:2707:27
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:02London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Purley
Redhill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Glynde06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:1907:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore08:0408:04
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:24BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Brighton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Glynde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Glynde
Polegate07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:30EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:3008:31
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:59London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne08:1508:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..