desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southern17:22OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore17:22
Hastings17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:0018:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:30EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore17:3017:30
Three Oaks17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Doleham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Doleham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Doleham
Winchelsea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea
Rye17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:06Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore18:0618:06
Hastings18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:20OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore18:20
Hastings18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:5619:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:31EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore18:3118:31
Three Oaks18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Rye18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore19:0319:03
Hastings19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southern17:30EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:3017:30
Ashford International18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:58London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne17:1717:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:06Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore18:0618:06
Eastbourne18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:31EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Cooden Beach18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore18:3118:31
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore18:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore19:0319:03
Eastbourne19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..