desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 8BU
Advertisement

Orrell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Merseyrail08:271OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park08:2708:27
Walton (Merseyside)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park08:3308:33
Aintree08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:471OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park08:4708:47
Walton (Merseyside)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park08:5308:53
Aintree08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park09:0709:07
Walton (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Merseyrail08:271OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park08:2708:27
Liverpool Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:3308:33
Ormskirk08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:471OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park08:4708:47
Liverpool Central09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:5308:53
Ormskirk09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park09:0709:07
Liverpool Central09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..