desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 8BU
Advertisement

Orrell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Merseyrail18:271OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park18:2718:27
Walton (Merseyside)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park18:3318:33
Aintree18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:471OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park18:4718:47
Walton (Merseyside)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park18:5318:53
Aintree18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park19:0719:07
Walton (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Merseyrail18:271OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park18:2718:27
Liverpool Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:3318:33
Ormskirk18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:471OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park18:4718:47
Liverpool Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:5318:53
Ormskirk19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park19:0719:07
Liverpool Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..