desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 8BU
Advertisement

Orrell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Merseyrail22:561OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park22:5622:56
Walton (Merseyside)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park23:0023:00
Aintree23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:261OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park23:2623:26
Walton (Merseyside)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:302Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park23:3023:30
Aintree23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:561OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park23:5623:56
Walton (Merseyside)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2022-12-09 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Fri 2022-12-09 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Fri 2022-12-09 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Merseyrail00:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-12-10 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park00:0100:01
Aintree00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2022-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sat 2022-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Sat 2022-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Sat 2022-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Sat 2022-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Merseyrail22:561OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park22:5622:56
Liverpool Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:0023:00
Ormskirk23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:261OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park23:2623:26
Liverpool Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:302Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:3023:30
Ormskirk23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:561OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park23:5623:56
Liverpool Central00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Merseyrail00:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-12-10 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-12-10 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-12-10 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-12-10 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-12-10 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park00:0100:01
Ormskirk00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..