desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ormskirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 2YN
Advertisement

Ormskirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
Merseyrail05:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk05:49
Aughton Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk06:19
Aughton Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk06:49
Aughton Park06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01OrmskirkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk07:01
Burscough Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Burscough Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Burscough Junction
Rufford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Rufford (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Rufford
Croston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Croston (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Croston
Preston07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Preston (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk07:04
Aughton Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk07:19
Aughton Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Merseyrail23:541Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Merseyrail00:241Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk00:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:521Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55PrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Preston06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Preston
Croston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Croston
Rufford06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Rufford
Burscough Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Burscough Junction
Ormskirk06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:081Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:221Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-12-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..