desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ormskirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 2YN
Advertisement

Ormskirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Merseyrail08:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk08:04
Aughton Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk08:19
Aughton Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk08:34
Aughton Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46OrmskirkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk08:46
Burscough Junction08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Burscough Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Burscough Junction
Rufford08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Rufford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Rufford
Croston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Croston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Croston
Preston09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Preston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk08:49
Aughton Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk09:04
Aughton Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Merseyrail08:081Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:231Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:381Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41PrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Preston08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Preston
Croston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Croston
Rufford08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Rufford
Burscough Junction08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Burscough Junction
Ormskirk08:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:531Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:081Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-05-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...