desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ormskirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 2YN
Advertisement

Ormskirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Merseyrail18:281OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk18:28
Aughton Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:481OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk18:48
Aughton Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:01OrmskirkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk19:01
Burscough Junction19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Burscough Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Burscough Junction
Rufford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Rufford (Tue 2021-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Rufford
Croston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Croston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Croston
Preston19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Preston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:081OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk19:08
Aughton Park19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:281OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk19:28
Aughton Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Merseyrail18:151Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:351Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:561Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:56PrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Preston18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Preston
Croston18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Croston
Rufford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Rufford
Burscough Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Burscough Junction
Ormskirk18:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:151Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:351Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..