desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Old Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC1V 9NR
Advertisement

Old Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Great Northern00:01MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Moorgate23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:0100:01
Essex Road00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Essex Road (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Drayton Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Harringay (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Harringay
Hornsey00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hornsey (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hadley Wood (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Brookmans Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:03StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Stevenage22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Stevenage
Old Street00:0200:03
Moorgate00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:18Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Welwyn Garden City23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Old Street00:1700:18
Moorgate00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:33StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Stevenage23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Stevenage
Old Street00:3200:33
Moorgate00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:20MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Moorgate00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:1900:20
Essex Road00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Essex Road (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Drayton Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:3000:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Harringay (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Harringay
Hornsey00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hornsey (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Bowes Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Palmers Green (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Enfield Chase (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Gordon Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Crews Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Cuffley (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Cuffley
Bayford01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Bayford (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Bayford
Hertford North01:1001:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Stevenage (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:30MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Moorgate00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:3000:30
Essex Road00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Essex Road (Sun 2022-07-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2022-07-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Drayton Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-07-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Alexandra Palace
New Barnet00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Sun 2022-07-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hadley Wood (Sun 2022-07-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:5800:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-07-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-07-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Great Northern00:01MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Moorgate23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:0100:01
Welwyn Garden City00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:02StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Stevenage22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street00:0200:03
Moorgate00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:17Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Welwyn Garden City23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street00:1700:18
Moorgate00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:32StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Stevenage23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North23:4023:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street00:3200:33
Moorgate00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:19MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Moorgate00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:1900:20
Stevenage01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Stevenage (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:30MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Moorgate00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Sun 2022-07-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:3000:30
Welwyn Garden City01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-07-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..