desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Old Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC1V 9NR
Advertisement

Old Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Great Northern12:47Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Welwyn Garden City12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Old Street12:4712:47
Moorgate12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:55MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Moorgate12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street12:5412:55
Essex Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Essex Road (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Drayton Park (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Harringay (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Harringay
Hornsey13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hornsey (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hadley Wood (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Brookmans Park (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:02StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Stevenage12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Stevenage
Old Street13:0213:02
Moorgate13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:10MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Moorgate13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:0913:10
Essex Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Essex Road (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Drayton Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Harringay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Harringay
Hornsey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hornsey (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Bowes Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Palmers Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Grange Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Enfield Chase (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Gordon Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Crews Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Cuffley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Cuffley
Bayford13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Bayford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Bayford
Hertford North13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Stevenage (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:17Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Welwyn Garden City12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Old Street13:1713:17
Moorgate13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:25MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Moorgate13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:2413:25
Essex Road13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Essex Road (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Drayton Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Harringay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Harringay
Hornsey13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hornsey (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hadley Wood (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Brookmans Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Great Northern12:47Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Welwyn Garden City12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street12:4712:47
Moorgate12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:54MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Moorgate12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street12:5412:55
Welwyn Garden City13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:02StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Stevenage12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street13:0213:02
Moorgate13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:09MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Moorgate13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:0913:10
Stevenage14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Stevenage (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:17Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Welwyn Garden City12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street13:1713:17
Moorgate13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:24MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Moorgate13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:2413:25
Welwyn Garden City14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...