desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakengates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF2 6DT
Advertisement

Oakengates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland05:59ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates05:5805:59
Telford Central06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Tue 2024-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Tue 2024-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2024-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Tue 2024-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates06:2806:29
Telford Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:45Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates06:4506:45
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:59ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates06:5806:59
Telford Central07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Tue 2024-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2024-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Tue 2024-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:15Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates07:1507:15
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates07:2807:29
Telford Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Tue 2024-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Tue 2024-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2024-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Tue 2024-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:0008:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland05:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:5805:59
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:28ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:2806:29
Birmingham New Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:45Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates06:4506:45
Shrewsbury07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:5806:59
Birmingham New Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:15Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates07:1507:15
Shrewsbury07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:28ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:2807:29
Birmingham New Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...