desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rutland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE15 6RE
Advertisement

Oakham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
CrossCountry09:21Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham09:2009:21
Melton Mowbray09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:42Bristol ParkwayStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Bristol Parkway06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Oakham09:4209:42
Stamford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Manea10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Manea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Manea
Ely10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge11:0511:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:21Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham10:2010:21
Melton Mowbray10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2021-08-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Tue 2021-08-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:43Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham10:4310:43
Stamford10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough11:1111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge12:0512:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:21Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham11:2011:21
Melton Mowbray11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2021-08-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Tue 2021-08-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:41Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham11:4111:41
Stamford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough12:0912:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge13:0513:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
CrossCountry09:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge07:5508:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
Manea08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Manea
March08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough08:5108:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham09:2009:21
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:42Bristol ParkwayStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Gloucester07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:1608:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:4209:42
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham10:2010:21
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:43Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham10:4310:43
Stansted Airport12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough10:5010:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham11:2011:21
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:41Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2021-08-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham11:4111:41
Stansted Airport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..