desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ockendon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM15 6PD
Advertisement

Ockendon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
c2c06:471GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon departures
Grays06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Grays
Ockendon06:4706:47
Upminster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Upminster
Barking07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Barking
West Ham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:121BarkingGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon departures
Barking06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Barking
Ockendon07:1207:12
Chafford Hundred07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:332GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon departures
Grays07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Grays
Ockendon07:3307:33
Upminster07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Sun 2022-07-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Upminster
Barking07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Sun 2022-07-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Barking
West Ham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Sun 2022-07-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sun 2022-07-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-07-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:561London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon departures
London Fenchurch Street07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Ockendon07:5407:56
Chafford Hundred08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2022-07-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Sun 2022-07-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:562GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon departures
Grays07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Grays
Ockendon07:5607:56
Upminster08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Sun 2022-07-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Upminster
Barking08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Sun 2022-07-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Barking
West Ham08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Sun 2022-07-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sun 2022-07-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-07-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:211London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon departures
London Fenchurch Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Ockendon08:1908:21
Chafford Hundred08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:212GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon departures
Grays08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Grays
Ockendon08:2108:21
Upminster08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Upminster
Barking08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Barking
West Ham08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
c2c06:471GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon arrivals
Grays06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon06:4706:47
London Fenchurch Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:121BarkingGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon arrivals
Barking06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Barking
Upminster07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon07:1207:12
Grays07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:332GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon arrivals
Grays07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon07:3307:33
London Fenchurch Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-07-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:541London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Barking
Upminster07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon07:5407:56
Grays08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Sun 2022-07-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:562GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon arrivals
Grays07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon07:5607:56
London Fenchurch Street08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-07-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:191London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon08:1908:21
Grays08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:212GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon arrivals
Grays08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon08:2108:21
London Fenchurch Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..