desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oban railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA34 4NU
Advertisement

Oban Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail18:113ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban18:11
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail08:573ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban08:57
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-04-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-04-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-04-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2021-04-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2021-04-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-04-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2021-04-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-04-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-04-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-04-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:113ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban12:11
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:113ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban16:11
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-04-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-04-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-04-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2021-04-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:113ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban18:11
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-04-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-04-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-04-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2021-04-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2021-04-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-04-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2021-04-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-04-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-04-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-04-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail17:473DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:243Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail08:353DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Dalmally07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:273Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:283Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:473DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:243Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2021-04-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..