desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oban railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA34 4NU
Advertisement

Oban Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
14:15ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban14:15
Craignure15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:413ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban14:41
Connel Ferry14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:55ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban15:55
Craignure16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:113ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban16:11
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Mon 2024-04-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Mon 2024-04-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Mon 2024-04-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:113ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban18:11
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:00ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban20:00
Craignure21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Mon 2024-04-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail13:433Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban13:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:25CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban14:25
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:283Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:473DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:55CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban17:55
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:423Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Mon 2024-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...