desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oban railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA34 4NU
Advertisement

Oban Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail20:393ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban20:39
Connel Ferry20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st December
ScotRail05:213ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban05:21
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Cardross (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Singer (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Maryhill (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-12-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:573ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban08:57
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2021-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2021-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2021-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:113ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban12:11
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2021-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2021-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2021-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:413ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban14:41
Connel Ferry14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2021-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2021-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2021-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:113ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban16:11
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2021-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail19:423Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:263Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Tue 2021-11-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban21:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st December
ScotRail08:353Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4506:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:273Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:433Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban13:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:283Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2021-12-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..