desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southern22:515East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
East Croydon22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from East Croydon
New Cross Gate22:5022:51
London Bridge23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:531Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate22:5322:53
Brockley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:545West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate22:5422:54
Surrey Quays22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:001Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate22:5923:00
Brockley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:015Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate23:0123:01
Surrey Quays23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:042London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Bridge22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate23:0423:04
Brockley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Norwood (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Streatham Hill
Balham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Balham
Clapham Junction23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
London Overground22:531Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate22:5322:53
Crystal Palace23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:545West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate22:5422:54
Highbury & Islington Nll23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:591Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate22:5923:00
West Croydon23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:015Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate23:0123:01
Highbury & Islington Nll23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:042London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Bridge22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate23:0423:04
London Victoria23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground23:081Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate23:0823:08
Crystal Palace23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..