desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London Overground16:245West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate16:2416:24
Surrey Quays16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:301Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate16:2916:30
Brockley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:315Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate16:3116:31
Surrey Quays16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:381Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate16:3816:38
Brockley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:395West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate16:3916:39
Surrey Quays16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:451Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate16:4416:45
Brockley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London Overground16:245West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate16:2416:24
Highbury & Islington Nll16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:291Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate16:2916:30
West Croydon17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:315Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate16:3116:31
Highbury & Islington Nll17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:381Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate16:3816:38
Crystal Palace16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:395West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate16:3916:39
Highbury & Islington Nll17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:441Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate16:4416:45
West Croydon17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..