desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London Overground07:315Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate07:3107:31
Surrey Quays07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:342London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Bridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate07:3407:34
Brockley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace07:5007:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Norwood (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Streatham Hill
Balham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:355London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Victoria
New Cross Gate07:3507:35
London Bridge07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:381Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate07:3807:38
Brockley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:395West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate07:3907:39
Surrey Quays07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:451Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate07:4407:45
Brockley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London Overground07:315Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate07:3107:31
Highbury & Islington Nll08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:342London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Bridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate07:3407:34
London Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:355London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate07:3507:35
London Bridge07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:381Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate07:3807:38
Crystal Palace07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:395West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate07:3907:39
Highbury & Islington Nll08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:441Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate07:4407:45
West Croydon08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...