desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
London Overground13:095West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate13:0913:09
Surrey Quays13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:151Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate13:1413:15
Brockley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:165Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate13:1613:16
Surrey Quays13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:231Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate13:2313:23
Brockley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:245West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate13:2413:24
Surrey Quays13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:301Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate13:2913:30
Brockley13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
London Overground13:095West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate13:0913:09
Highbury & Islington Nll13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:141Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate13:1413:15
West Croydon13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:165Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate13:1613:16
Highbury & Islington Nll13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:231Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate13:2313:23
Crystal Palace13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:245West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate13:2413:24
Highbury & Islington Nll13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:291Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate13:2913:30
West Croydon13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..