desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
London Overground17:42dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross17:42
Surrey Quays17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:46aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hayes (Kent)17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Cross17:4517:46
London Bridge17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:49cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross17:4817:49
St Johns (London)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lee (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Mottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Eltham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Albany Park (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Crayford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Crayford
Slade Green18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:56cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross17:5517:56
St Johns (London)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Blackheath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Kidbrooke (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eltham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Falconwood (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexleyheath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Barnehurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Barnehurst
Slade Green18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground17:57dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross17:57
Surrey Quays18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern18:00bLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross17:5918:00
St Johns (London)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Southeastern17:45aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross17:4517:46
London Cannon Street17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:48cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:4817:49
London Cannon Street19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground17:49dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:55cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:5517:56
London Cannon Street19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:59bLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:5918:00
Orpington18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:01aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross18:0118:01
London Cannon Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..