desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London Overground09:14dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross09:14
Surrey Quays09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:22cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross09:2109:22
St Johns (London)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Hither Green09:2909:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lee (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Mottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Eltham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Sidcup (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Albany Park (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Crayford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Crayford
Slade Green10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:23aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross09:2209:23
London Bridge09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground09:29dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross09:29
Surrey Quays09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:31New CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross09:31
St Johns (London)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Blackheath (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Kidbrooke (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eltham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Falconwood (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexleyheath (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Barnehurst (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dartford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground09:44dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross09:44
Surrey Quays09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southeastern09:12DartfordNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dartford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross09:12
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground09:20dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:21cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross09:2109:22
London Cannon Street10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:22aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
St Johns (London)09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross09:2209:23
London Cannon Street09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground09:35dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross09:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:42DartfordNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dartford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross09:42
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..