desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern23:00cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross22:5923:00
St Johns (London)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:02aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross23:0123:02
London Bridge23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:08aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross23:0823:08
London Bridge23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground23:12dNew CrossHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross23:12
Surrey Quays23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canonbury (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:27dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross23:27
Surrey Quays23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:29London BridgeHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Bridge23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross23:2923:29
St Johns (London)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Ladywell (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Beckenham
Beckenham Junction00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Beckenham Junction
Clock House00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Clock House (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eden Park (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to West Wickham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern23:01aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross23:0123:02
London Cannon Street23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground23:04dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross23:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:08aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross23:0823:08
London Cannon Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground23:19dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross23:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:29London BridgeHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Bridge23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross23:2923:29
Hayes (Kent)00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern23:29cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross23:2923:30
Orpington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Mon 2022-07-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..