desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southeastern16:37cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross16:3616:37
St Johns (London)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Ladywell (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Clock House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eden Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to West Wickham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:38aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross16:3816:38
London Bridge16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground16:42dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross16:42
Surrey Quays16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:44aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hayes (Kent)16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Cross16:4316:44
London Bridge16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:49cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross16:4816:49
St Johns (London)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lee (London) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Mottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Eltham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Albany Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Crayford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Crayford
Slade Green17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground16:57dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross16:57
Surrey Quays17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London Overground16:36dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross16:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:36cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross16:3616:37
Hayes (Kent)17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:38aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross16:3816:38
London Cannon Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:43aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross16:4316:44
London Cannon Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:48cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross16:4816:49
London Cannon Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground16:51dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross16:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..