desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
London Overground21:12dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross21:12
Surrey Quays21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:14aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hayes (Kent)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Cross21:1321:14
London Bridge21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:19cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross21:1821:19
St Johns (London)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lee (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Mottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Eltham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Sidcup (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Albany Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Crayford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Crayford
Slade Green21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground21:27dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross21:27
Surrey Quays21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:30cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross21:2921:30
St Johns (London)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:31aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross21:3121:31
London Bridge21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:37cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross21:3621:37
St Johns (London)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Ladywell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Clock House (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eden Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to West Wickham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southeastern21:13aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross21:1321:14
London Cannon Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:18cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross21:1821:19
London Cannon Street22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground21:19dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross21:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:29cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross21:2921:30
Orpington21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:31aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross21:3121:31
London Cannon Street21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground21:34dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross21:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:36cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross21:3621:37
Hayes (Kent)22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..