desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southeastern13:19cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross13:1813:19
St Johns (London)13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Hither Green13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lee (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Mottingham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Eltham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Albany Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Crayford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Crayford
Slade Green13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground13:27dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross13:27
Surrey Quays13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:30cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross13:2913:30
St Johns (London)13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Hither Green13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:30New CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross13:30
St Johns (London)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Kidbrooke (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eltham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Falconwood (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexleyheath (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dartford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern13:31aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross13:3113:31
London Bridge13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:38aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross13:3813:38
London Bridge13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southeastern13:19DartfordNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dartford12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross13:19
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground13:21dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross13:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:29cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross13:2913:30
Orpington13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:31aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
St Johns (London)13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross13:3113:31
London Cannon Street13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:34DartfordNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dartford12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross13:34
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground13:36dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross13:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..