desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southeastern16:00aGravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Gravesend15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Gravesend
New Cross16:0016:00
London Bridge16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:04bOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross16:0316:04
London Bridge16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:08cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross16:0716:08
St Johns (London)16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Hither Green16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:12aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross16:1216:12
London Bridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:12cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross16:1216:12
St Johns (London)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Blackheath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Kidbrooke (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eltham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Falconwood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexleyheath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Barnehurst (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Barnehurst
Slade Green16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:12dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross16:12
Surrey Quays16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southeastern16:00aGravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Gravesend15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross16:0016:00
London Cannon Street16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:03bOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
St Johns (London)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross16:0316:04
London Cannon Street16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:04dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross16:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:07cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross16:0716:08
Orpington16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:12aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Barnehurst15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross16:1216:12
London Cannon Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:12cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross16:1216:12
London Cannon Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...