desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtown (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY16 1BE
Advertisement

Newtown (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:401AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)13:4013:40
Welshpool13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:062Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Bow Street15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Bow Street (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penychain
Abererch17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Abererch (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:411Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:2115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:072Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Bow Street17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Bow Street (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Abererch (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:421Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sat 2022-05-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Sat 2022-05-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-05-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:042Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:04
Caersws18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Bow Street19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Bow Street (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:04
Caersws18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Abererch (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:391AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)18:3818:39
Welshpool18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sat 2022-05-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1919:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Sat 2022-05-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-05-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:401AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Bow Street
Borth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction12:5412:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)13:4013:40
Shrewsbury14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:052Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06
Aberystwyth15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:401Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Bow Street
Borth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:062Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:411Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5316:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Aberystwyth15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Bow Street
Borth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:032Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1916:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:04
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:381AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Bow Street
Borth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3818:39
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..