desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtonmore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH20 1AL
Advertisement

Newtonmore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
ScotRail16:071EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore16:0616:07
Kingussie16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sat 2022-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sat 2022-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sat 2022-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2022-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:511InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore16:5016:51
Dalwhinnie17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-11-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2022-11-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-11-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-11-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sat 2022-11-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Stirling18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Sat 2022-11-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:231InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore21:2321:23
Dalwhinnie21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-11-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2022-11-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-11-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-11-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sat 2022-11-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Stirling23:1223:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Sat 2022-11-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:221EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore22:2122:22
Kingussie22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sat 2022-11-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sat 2022-11-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sat 2022-11-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2022-11-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th November
London North Eastern Railway10:401InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore10:3910:40
Blair Atholl11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Gleneagles12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Gleneagles (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunblane (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunblane
Stirling12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:2013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Newcastle (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Newcastle
Durham15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Durham (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Durham
Darlington15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Darlington (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Darlington
York15:5916:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to York (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to York
Doncaster16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Doncaster (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Doncaster
Peterborough18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Peterborough (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:161EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore12:1512:16
Kingussie12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sun 2022-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sun 2022-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sun 2022-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2022-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
ScotRail16:061EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:0616:07
Inverness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2022-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:501InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:2516:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5016:51
Glasgow Queen Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:231InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:211EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:5120:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-11-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2122:22
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2022-11-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th November
London North Eastern Railway10:391InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore10:3910:40
London Kings Cross18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:151EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Perth10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:2511:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-11-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore12:1512:16
Inverness13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2022-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..