desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtonmore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH20 1AL
Advertisement

Newtonmore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Caledonian Sleeper21:551InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail06:201PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Newtonmore06:2006:20
Kingussie06:2506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Wed 2021-04-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2021-04-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:321Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore09:3109:32
Kingussie09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Wed 2021-04-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Wed 2021-04-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2021-04-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:411InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore09:4009:41
Pitlochry10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Wed 2021-04-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2021-04-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Wed 2021-04-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Gleneagles (Wed 2021-04-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunblane (Wed 2021-04-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2021-04-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Wed 2021-04-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:111EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore13:1013:11
Kingussie13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:501InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore13:4913:50
Blair Atholl14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Markinch15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Caledonian Sleeper07:101London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:201PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore06:2006:20
Inverness07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2021-04-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:311Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Lenzie
Croy07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Croy
Stirling07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:32
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2021-04-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:401InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:41
Glasgow Queen Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:101EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:11
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:491InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Wed 2021-04-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4913:50
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..