desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (S. Wales) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP20 4AA
Advertisement

Newport (S. Wales) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Western Railway10:443Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:44
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Westbury
Warminster12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Salisbury
Romsey12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Romsey
Southampton Central13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fareham (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cosham (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:004Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:5711:00
Lydney11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:4311:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worcestershire Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3113:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Derby (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Long Eaton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:021HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Holyhead06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Holyhead
Newport (South Wales)11:0011:02
Cardiff Central11:1611:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Llanharan
Pencoed11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Pencoed
Bridgend11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bridgend
Wildmill11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wildmill (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Wildmill
Sarn11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:074Fishguard HarbourCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Fishguard Harbour07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Newport (South Wales)11:0611:07
Cwmbran11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Hereford
Leominster12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Shrewsbury
Wrexham General13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Chester
Crewe14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:081PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Penzance
Newport (South Wales)11:0611:08
Cardiff Central11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry11:132NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Nottingham08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Nottingham
Newport (South Wales)11:1111:13
Cardiff Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
CrossCountry10:574Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:5711:00
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:001HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Holyhead06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0011:02
Maesteg12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:061PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:1510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0611:08
Cardiff Central11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:064Fishguard HarbourCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4208:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4910:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0611:07
Crewe14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:112NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Nottingham08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:3708:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Lydney
Newport (South Wales)11:1111:13
Cardiff Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:133Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1311:14
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..