desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton for Hyde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 4AE
Advertisement

Newton for Hyde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:06GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Glossop19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Newton For Hyde20:0620:06
Flowery Field20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:17Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde20:1720:17
Godley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Hadfield20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Glossop20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:36GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Glossop20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Newton For Hyde20:3620:36
Flowery Field20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:47Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde20:4720:47
Godley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Hadfield21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Glossop21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:06GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Glossop20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Newton For Hyde21:0621:06
Flowery Field21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:17Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde21:1721:17
Godley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Hadfield21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Glossop21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:06GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Glossop19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde20:0620:06
Manchester Piccadilly20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:17Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:1720:17
Glossop20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:36GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Glossop20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde20:3620:36
Manchester Piccadilly20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:47Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:4720:47
Glossop21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:06GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Glossop20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0621:06
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:17Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:1721:17
Glossop21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..