desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton for Hyde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 4AE
Advertisement

Newton for Hyde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern22:15Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde22:1522:15
Godley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:36HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde22:3622:36
Flowery Field22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde22:4722:47
Godley22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:07HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde23:0723:07
Flowery Field23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Gorton
Ashburys23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:44Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde23:4423:44
Godley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Mon 2021-08-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Mon 2021-08-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Hadfield23:5800:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2021-08-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Glossop00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2021-08-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern06:07Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07
Godley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern22:15Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:1522:15
Hadfield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:36HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:1922:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde22:3622:36
Manchester Piccadilly22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:4722:47
Hadfield23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:07HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde23:0723:07
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:44Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-08-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde23:4423:44
Glossop00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2021-08-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern06:07Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-08-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..