desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton for Hyde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 4AE
Advertisement

Newton for Hyde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern12:07HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde12:0712:07
Flowery Field12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde12:1712:17
Godley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:37HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde12:3712:37
Flowery Field12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde12:4712:47
Godley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:07HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde13:0713:07
Flowery Field13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde13:1713:17
Godley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern12:07HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde12:0712:07
Manchester Piccadilly12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:1712:17
Hadfield12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:37HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde12:3712:37
Manchester Piccadilly12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:4712:47
Hadfield13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:07HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde13:0713:07
Manchester Piccadilly13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:1713:17
Hadfield13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...