desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West Trains23:26BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Brockenhurst23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton23:2523:26
Hinton Admiral23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
South West Trains05:58PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton05:5705:58
Sway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Woking (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:25BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton06:2406:25
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Holton Heath (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:49Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
New Milton06:4906:49
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0607:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Holton Heath (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:58WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton06:5706:58
Sway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Woking08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Woking (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:19PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton07:1907:19
Sway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:0608:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Shawford
Winchester08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West Trains23:25BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Brockenhurst23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:2523:26
Poole23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
South West Trains05:57PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5705:58
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:24BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25
Weymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:49Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:4906:49
Weymouth08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:57WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Wool05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:3506:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5706:58
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:19PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:1907:19
Winchester08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..