desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains18:15BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Bournemouth17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton18:1518:15
Sway18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:26Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Southampton Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
New Milton18:2618:26
Hinton Admiral18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:37BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Bournemouth18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton18:3618:37
Brockenhurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Woking (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:45London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton18:4518:45
Christchurch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:15BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Bournemouth18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton19:1519:15
Sway19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains18:15BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Bournemouth17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton18:1518:15
Southampton Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:26Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Southampton Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton18:2618:26
Bournemouth18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:36BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Bournemouth18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37
London Waterloo20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:45London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton18:4518:45
Bournemouth19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:15BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Bournemouth18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton19:1519:15
Southampton Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..