desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains21:26BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Brockenhurst21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton21:2521:26
Hinton Admiral21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:29WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:51London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton21:5121:51
Hinton Admiral21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:26WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
New Milton22:2522:26
Hinton Admiral22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2021-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Tue 2021-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Tue 2021-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Tue 2021-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:29BournemouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Bournemouth22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Micheldever (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hook (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchfield (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Fleet (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brookwood (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brookwood
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:57London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton22:5622:57
Hinton Admiral23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2021-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Tue 2021-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Tue 2021-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Tue 2021-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains21:25BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Brockenhurst21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton21:2521:26
Poole21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:29WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29
London Waterloo23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:51London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton21:5121:51
Poole22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:25WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:5821:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
St Denys21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central21:1721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5222:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:2522:26
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Tue 2021-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:29BournemouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Bournemouth22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:56London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:5622:57
Poole23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Tue 2021-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..