desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains10:22PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton10:2210:22
Sway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Shawford
Winchester11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:26WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Winchester08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
New Milton10:2510:26
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:37WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton10:3610:37
Brockenhurst10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Wimbledon12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:45London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton10:4510:45
Christchurch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Poole11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Holton Heath (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Holton Heath
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:22PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton11:2211:22
Sway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0712:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Shawford
Winchester12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:26WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Winchester09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
New Milton11:2511:26
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains10:22PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2210:22
Winchester11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:25WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Winchester08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst09:5110:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton10:2510:26
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton10:3610:37
London Waterloo12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:45London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45
Weymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:22PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:2211:22
Winchester12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:25WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Winchester09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:1210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst10:5111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton11:2511:26
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..