desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
South West Trains16:37WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton16:3616:37
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Fareham17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Fareham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Fareham
Havant17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Havant (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Havant
Guildford18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Guildford
Woking18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Woking (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:45London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton16:4516:45
Christchurch16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Poole17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Holton Heath (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Holton Heath
Wareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:22PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton17:2217:22
Sway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:0618:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Shawford
Winchester18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:26BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Basingstoke15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
New Milton17:2517:26
Hinton Admiral17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:37WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton17:3617:37
Brockenhurst17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Fareham18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Fareham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Fareham
Havant18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Havant (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Havant
Guildford19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Guildford
Woking19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Woking (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:45London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton17:4517:45
Christchurch17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:0018:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Poole18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Holton Heath (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Holton Heath
Wareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
South West Trains16:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37
London Waterloo19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:45London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Woking
Guildford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Guildford
Havant15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Havant
Fareham15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton16:4516:45
Weymouth18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:22PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:2217:22
Basingstoke18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:25BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Basingstoke15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:4415:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:1216:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst16:5117:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:2517:26
Poole17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37
London Waterloo19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:45London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Woking
Guildford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Guildford
Havant16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Havant
Fareham16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton17:4517:45
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..