desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
South West Trains05:30PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton05:2905:30
Brockenhurst05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Woking (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:54PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton05:5405:54
Sway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:25BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton06:2406:25
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Holton Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:28PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton06:2806:28
Sway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:51Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
New Milton06:5006:51
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Holton Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:51BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton06:5106:51
Sway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2107:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
South West Trains05:29PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:54PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5405:54
Brockenhurst06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:24BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25
Weymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:28PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:0706:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2806:28
London Waterloo08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:50Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5006:51
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:51BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...