desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW9 7FF
Advertisement

Northwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern21:33ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich21:3321:33
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich21:3821:38
Greenbank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern21:33ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:3321:33
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:3821:38
Chester22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..