desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW9 7FF
Advertisement

Northwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern13:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich13:3713:37
Greenbank13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:33ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich14:3214:33
Lostock Gralam14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich14:4114:41
Greenbank14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2022-11-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Sat 2022-11-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich15:3415:34
Lostock Gralam15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich15:3715:37
Greenbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:33ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich16:3216:33
Lostock Gralam16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2022-11-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Sat 2022-11-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2022-11-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2022-11-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sat 2022-11-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sat 2022-11-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2022-11-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-11-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Sat 2022-11-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern13:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:3713:37
Chester14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:32ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:3214:33
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:4114:41
Chester15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3415:34
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:3715:37
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:32ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sat 2022-11-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich16:3216:33
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..