desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW9 7FF
Advertisement

Northwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich22:0522:06
Greenbank22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:29ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich22:2922:29
Lostock Gralam22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:05Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich23:0423:05
Greenbank23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich23:2423:24
Lostock Gralam23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:1000:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern00:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich00:0900:09
Greenbank00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Tue 2024-06-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Tue 2024-06-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Tue 2024-06-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Tue 2024-06-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Tue 2024-06-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich06:2806:28
Lostock Gralam06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern22:05Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:0522:06
Chester22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:29ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:2922:29
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:0423:05
Chester23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Mon 2024-06-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:2423:24
Manchester Piccadilly00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern00:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:0900:09
Chester00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Tue 2024-06-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Tue 2024-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:2806:28
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...