desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW9 7FF
Advertisement

Northwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern23:24ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich23:2323:24
Lostock Gralam23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham23:5123:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich23:4123:42
Greenbank23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern00:38Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich00:3700:38
Greenbank00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Tue 2022-07-05 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Tue 2022-07-05 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Tue 2022-07-05 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Tue 2022-07-05 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich06:2706:28
Lostock Gralam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich07:0707:08
Greenbank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Tue 2022-07-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Tue 2022-07-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Tue 2022-07-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Tue 2022-07-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:20ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich07:2007:20
Lostock Gralam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-07-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Tue 2022-07-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Tue 2022-07-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Tue 2022-07-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Tue 2022-07-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Tue 2022-07-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Tue 2022-07-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Tue 2022-07-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Tue 2022-07-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern23:23ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:2323:24
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:41Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:5222:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:4123:42
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern00:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:3700:38
Chester01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Tue 2022-07-05 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:2706:28
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:0707:08
Chester07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Tue 2022-07-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:20ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:2007:20
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..