desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (Essex) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 3RN
Advertisement

Newport (Essex) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Greater Anglia19:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)19:4319:43
Elsenham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:45London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)19:4519:45
Audley End19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:15London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)20:1520:15
Audley End20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Tue 2021-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:30London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)20:3020:30
Audley End20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)20:4320:43
Elsenham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)21:2721:27
Audley End21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Greater Anglia19:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)19:4319:43
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:45London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)19:4519:45
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:15London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)20:1520:15
Cambridge20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:30London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)20:3020:30
Cambridge North21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)20:4320:43
London Liverpool Street21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)21:2721:27
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..