desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Thameslink17:324BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction17:3217:32
East Croydon17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction17:3317:33
West Croydon17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:354London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3517:35
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Sanderstead17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sanderstead (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Riddlesdown (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Woldingham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Woldingham
Oxted18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Oxted (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Oxted
Hurst Green18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hurst Green (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Lingfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dormans (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Grinstead (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:371West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:3617:37
Anerley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:383Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Gatwick Airport17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Norwood Junction17:3717:38
London Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Farringdon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton
Leagrave18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:456BalhamSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Balham17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Balham
Norwood Junction17:4417:45
West Croydon17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Waddon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Waddon
Wallington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Thameslink17:324BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3217:32
Gatwick Airport18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction17:3317:33
West Croydon17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:354London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3517:35
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Grinstead (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:361West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:3617:37
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:373Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Redhill
Purley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
East Croydon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:3717:38
Bedford19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:446BalhamSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Balham17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction17:4417:45
Sutton (London)18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..