desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern20:591West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:5820:59
Crystal Palace21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction21:0221:02
East Croydon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground21:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction21:0321:03
West Croydon21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:031East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
East Croydon20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0221:03
Anerley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:071West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0621:07
Anerley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink21:083Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Gatwick Airport20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Norwood Junction21:0721:08
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Farringdon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton
Leagrave22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:096London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:0621:09
East Croydon21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern20:581West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:5820:59
London Victoria21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:0221:02
Gatwick Airport21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:021East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
East Croydon20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0221:03
London Bridge21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction21:0321:03
West Croydon21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:066London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction21:0621:09
East Croydon21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:061West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0621:07
Highbury & Islington Nll21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink21:073Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Redhill
Purley20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
East Croydon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0721:08
Bedford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..