desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London Overground16:185Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction16:1816:18
West Croydon16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:213East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Grinstead
Norwood Junction16:2116:21
London Bridge16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:221West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2116:22
Anerley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:281Sutton (London)Streatham HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Sutton (London)16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Norwood Junction16:2716:28
Crystal Palace16:3316:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:324BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction16:3216:32
East Croydon16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction16:3316:33
West Croydon16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London Overground16:185Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction16:1816:18
West Croydon16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:213East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sanderstead
East Croydon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2116:21
London Bridge16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:211West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2116:22
Highbury & Islington Nll17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:271Sutton (London)Streatham HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Sutton (London)16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wallington
Waddon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2716:28
Streatham Hill16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:324BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:3216:32
Gatwick Airport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction16:3316:33
West Croydon16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..