desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London Overground11:185Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction11:1811:18
West Croydon11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:221West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction11:2111:22
Anerley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:235London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:2211:23
East Croydon11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
South Croydon11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley Oaks
Purley11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Kenley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kenley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Caterham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Caterham
Norwood Junction11:2211:23
East Croydon11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
South Croydon11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley Oaks
Purley11:3711:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Reedham (London)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Reedham (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Woodmansterne (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Chipstead
Kingswood12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Kingswood
Tadworth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tadworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:291Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Tattenham Corner10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Caterham
Norwood Junction11:2911:29
London Bridge11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:324BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction11:3211:32
East Croydon11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
South Croydon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Croydon
Purley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Three Bridges (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction11:3311:33
West Croydon11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London Overground11:185Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction11:1811:18
West Croydon11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:211West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction11:2111:22
Highbury & Islington Nll12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:225London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:2211:23
Caterham11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Caterham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:291Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Tattenham Corner10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:2911:29
Caterham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Kenley
Purley11:0811:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:2911:29
London Bridge11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:324BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:3211:32
Three Bridges12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Three Bridges (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:321West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction11:3211:33
London Victoria12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...