desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Wembley railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

North Wembley Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7NT
Advertisement

North Wembley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
LUL Bakerloo Line23:202Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Queens Park (London)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
North Wembley23:2023:20
South Kenton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground23:242London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
London Euston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from London Euston
North Wembley23:2423:24
South Kenton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Headstone Lane (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Hatch End (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Carpenders Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Bushey (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Bushey
Watford High Street23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford High Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:241Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Watford Junction23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford Junction
North Wembley23:2423:24
Wembley Central23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harlesden (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kilburn High Road (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Hampstead (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Hampstead
London Euston23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to London Euston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line23:291Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Harrow & Wealdstone23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
North Wembley23:2923:29
Wembley Central23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harlesden (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line23:332Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Queens Park (London)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
North Wembley23:3323:33
South Kenton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground23:382London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
London Euston23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from London Euston
North Wembley23:3823:38
South Kenton23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Headstone Lane (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Hatch End (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Carpenders Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Bushey (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Bushey
Watford High Street23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford High Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
LUL Bakerloo Line23:202Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Queens Park (London)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley23:2023:20
Harrow & Wealdstone23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground23:242London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
London Euston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley23:2423:24
Watford Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:241Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Watford Junction23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley23:2423:24
London Euston23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to London Euston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line23:291Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley23:2923:29
Queens Park (London)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line23:332Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Queens Park (London)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley23:3323:33
Harrow & Wealdstone23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground23:382London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
London Euston23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley23:3823:38
Watford Junction00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..