desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Navigation Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 6RJ
Advertisement

Navigation Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern22:02ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Chester21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Navigation Road22:0222:02
Stockport22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Sat 2022-07-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:07Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Navigation Road22:0722:07
Altrincham22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Altrincham
Hale22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Hale
Ashley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Ashley
Mobberley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mobberley
Knutsford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Knutsford
Plumley22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Northwich
Greenbank22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mouldsworth
Chester23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:02ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Chester22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Navigation Road23:0223:02
Stockport23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:08Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Navigation Road23:0823:08
Altrincham23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Altrincham
Hale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Hale
Ashley23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Ashley
Mobberley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mobberley
Knutsford23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Knutsford
Plumley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Northwich
Greenbank23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:50ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Chester22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Navigation Road23:5023:50
Stockport00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern00:06Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Sun 2022-07-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Navigation Road00:0600:06
Altrincham00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Altrincham
Hale00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Hale
Ashley00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Ashley
Mobberley00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mobberley
Knutsford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Knutsford
Plumley00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Northwich
Greenbank00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern22:02ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Chester21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Ashley
Hale21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Hale
Altrincham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0222:02
Manchester Piccadilly22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:07Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4721:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road22:0722:07
Chester23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:02ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Chester22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Ashley
Hale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Hale
Altrincham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road23:0223:02
Manchester Piccadilly23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:08Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:4822:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:0823:08
Chester00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:50ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Chester22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Ashley
Hale23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Hale
Altrincham23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road23:5023:50
Manchester Piccadilly00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern00:06Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Sun 2022-07-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Sun 2022-07-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:0600:06
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..