desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Navigation Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 6RJ
Advertisement

Navigation Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern21:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Navigation Road21:0921:09
Altrincham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Altrincham
Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Hale
Ashley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Ashley
Mobberley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mobberley
Knutsford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Knutsford
Plumley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Northwich
Greenbank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:03ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Navigation Road22:0322:03
Stockport22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern21:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:0921:09
Chester22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:03ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Ashley
Hale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Hale
Altrincham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-04-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0322:03
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..