desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Navigation Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 6RJ
Advertisement

Navigation Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:02ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Chester16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Navigation Road17:0217:02
Stockport17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Navigation Road17:0717:07
Altrincham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Altrincham
Hale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Hale
Ashley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Ashley
Mobberley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mobberley
Knutsford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Knutsford
Plumley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Northwich
Greenbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Navigation Road18:0218:02
Stockport18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Navigation Road18:0718:07
Altrincham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Altrincham
Hale18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Hale
Ashley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Ashley
Mobberley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mobberley
Knutsford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Knutsford
Plumley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Greenbank
Cuddington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mouldsworth
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Chester18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Navigation Road19:0219:02
Stockport19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Navigation Road19:0719:07
Altrincham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Altrincham
Hale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Hale
Ashley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Ashley
Mobberley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mobberley
Knutsford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Knutsford
Plumley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Northwich
Greenbank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Greenbank
Cuddington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:02ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Chester16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Ashley
Hale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Hale
Altrincham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road17:0217:02
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:0717:07
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Ashley
Hale17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Hale
Altrincham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road18:0218:02
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road18:0718:07
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Chester18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Ashley
Hale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Hale
Altrincham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road19:0219:02
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:0719:07
Chester20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..